Committees

Conference & Program Chair

Pedro Isaías, The University of Queensland, Australia

 

Committee Members*

Agostino Poggi, Università degli Studi di Parma, Italy
Alexander Troussov, Russian Academy of National Economy, Ireland
Andrea Kienle, University of Applied Sciences, Dortmund, Germany
Andreas Schrader, Insitute of Telematics, University of Luebeck, Germany
Angélica de Antonio, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
Asadullah Shaikh, Najran University, Saudi Arabia
Bo Hu, Universität Der Bundeswehr München, Germany
Christos Bouras, University Of Patras, Greece
Christos Katsanos, Hellenic Open University, Greece
Cristiano Costa, Universidade Do Vale Do Rio Dos Sinos (unisinos), Brazil
Demetrios Sampson, Curtin University, Australia
Diana Andone, Politehnica University Of Timisoara, Romania
Dirk Bade, University Of Hamburg, Germany
Dirk Thissen, Rwth Aachen, Germany
Evangelos Sakkopoulos, University Of Patras, Greece
Fan Zhao, Florida Gulf Coast University, Usa
Fatos Xhafa, Universitat Politècnica De Catalunya, Spain
Fernanda Lima, Unb, Brazil
Florin Pop, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
Frederick Noronha, India, India
George Koutromanos, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
George Vouros, University Of Piraeus, Greece
Giuseppe Patane, CNR-IMATI, Italy
Gustavo Rossi, Universidad Nacional De La Plata, Argentina
Hector Migallon Gomis, University Miguel Hernandez, Spain
Henry Oinas-Kukkonen, University Of Oulu, Finland, Finland
Holger Hinrichs, University Of Applied Sciences Lübeck, Germany
Horst Hellbrück, University Of Applied Sciences Lübeck Horst, Germany
James Thong, Hong Kong University Of Science And Technology, Hong Kong
James Walden, Northern Kentucky University, United States
Jamshid Shanbehzadeh, Kharazmi University, I. R. Iran
Jan Zizka, Dept. of Informatics, FBE, Mendel University in Br, Czech Republic
Janez Brank, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Jessica Rubart, University of Applied Sciences Ostwestfalen-Lippe, Germany
Jörg Roth, Nuremberg Institute of Technology, Germany
Kai Jakobs, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
M. Omair Shafiq, Carleton University, Canada
Marco Furini, University Of Modena And Reggio Emilia, Italy
Marek Rychly, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Martin Gaedke, Chemnitz University Of Technology, Germany
Massimo Marchiori, UNIPD and EISMD, Italy
Maytham Safar, Kuwait University, Kuwait
Michalis Vaitis, University of the Aegean, Greece
Nane Kratzke, Fachhochschule Lübeck, Germany
Niki Lambropoulos, London South Bank University, United Kingdom
Nikos Karacapilidis, University of Patras, Greece
Nikos Karousos, University Of Patras, Greece
Otoniel Lopez, University Miguel Hernandez, Spain
Pablo Pinol Peral, University Miguel Hernandez De Elche, Spain
Paolo Petta, Austrian Research Institute For Artificial Intelli, Austria
Perla Velasco-Elizondo, Auntonomous Univiersity of Zacatecas, Mexico
Peter Geczy, AIST (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Sc, Japan
Philip Tsang, Web Consortium Education Foundation, Hong Kong
Prashant R. Nair, Amrita University, India
Runa Jesmin, University Of London, United Kingdom
Sotiris Karetsos, Agricultural University Of Athens, Greece
Steven Demurjian, The University Of Connecticut, USA
Sung-kook Han, Wonkwang University, Korea, Republic Of
Wojciech Kmiecik, Wroclaw University Of Science and Technology, Poland

*committee members are being invited